Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scatella tenuicosta Collin, 1930

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Ephydridae
Genus: Scatella
Common name: Shore fly
Species name: Scatella tenuicosta Collin, 1930
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scatella tenuicosta Scatella tenuicosta
Distribution for Corvo Scatella tenuicosta
Distribution for Flores Scatella tenuicosta
Distribution for Graciosa Scatella tenuicosta
Distribution for Terceira Scatella tenuicosta
Distribution for Pico Scatella tenuicosta
Distribution for São Jorge Scatella tenuicosta
Distribution for Faial Scatella tenuicosta
Distribution for São Miguel

Back