Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ochthera schembrii Rondani, 1847

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Ephydridae
Genus: Ochthera
Common name: Shore fly
Species name: Ochthera schembrii Rondani, 1847
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ochthera schembrii Ochthera schembrii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Ochthera schembrii Ochthera schembrii
Distribution for São Miguel

Back