Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Discocerina obscurella (Fallén, 1813)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Ephydridae
Genus: Discocerina
Common name: Shore fly
Species name: Discocerina obscurella (Fallén, 1813)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Discocerina obscurella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Discocerina obscurella Discocerina obscurella
Distribution for Corvo Discocerina obscurella
Distribution for Flores Discocerina obscurella
Distribution for Terceira Discocerina obscurella
Distribution for São Jorge Discocerina obscurella
Distribution for Faial Discocerina obscurella
Distribution for São Miguel

Back