Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Melanochaeta pubescens (Thalhammer, 1898)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chloropidae
Genus: Melanochaeta
Common name: Fly
Species name: Melanochaeta pubescens (Thalhammer, 1898)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

Melanochaeta pubescens Melanochaeta pubescens
Distribution for Terceira Melanochaeta pubescens
Distribution for São Jorge Melanochaeta pubescens
Distribution for Faial Melanochaeta pubescens
Distribution for São Miguel

Back