Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Zavrelimyia nubila (Meigen, 1830)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Zavrelimyia
Common name: Midge
Species name: Zavrelimyia nubila (Meigen, 1830)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Zavrelimyia nubila Zavrelimyia nubila
Distribution for Flores Zavrelimyia nubila
Distribution for Pico Zavrelimyia nubila
Distribution for São Jorge Zavrelimyia nubila
Distribution for Faial Zavrelimyia nubila
Distribution for São Miguel Zavrelimyia nubila
Distribution on St. Maria

Back