Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Telmatopelopia nemorum (Goetghebuer, 1921)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Telmatopelopia
Common name: Midge
Species name: Telmatopelopia nemorum (Goetghebuer, 1921)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Telmatopelopia nemorum Telmatopelopia nemorum
Distribution for Flores Telmatopelopia nemorum
Distribution for Terceira Telmatopelopia nemorum
Distribution for Pico Telmatopelopia nemorum
Distribution for São Jorge Telmatopelopia nemorum
Distribution for São Miguel Telmatopelopia nemorum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back