Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rheocricotopus atripes (Kieffer, 1913)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Rheocricotopus
Common name: Midge
Species name: Rheocricotopus atripes (Kieffer, 1913)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rheocricotopus atripes Rheocricotopus atripes
Distribution for Flores Rheocricotopus atripes
Distribution for Terceira Rheocricotopus atripes
Distribution for São Jorge Rheocricotopus atripes
Distribution for Faial Rheocricotopus atripes
Distribution for São Miguel Rheocricotopus atripes
Distribution on St. Maria

Back