Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phytomyza plantaginis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Genus: Phytomyza
Common name: Leafminer fly
Species name: Phytomyza plantaginis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1851
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phytomyza plantaginis Phytomyza plantaginis
Distribution for Corvo Phytomyza plantaginis
Distribution for Flores Phytomyza plantaginis
Distribution for Graciosa Phytomyza plantaginis
Distribution for Terceira Phytomyza plantaginis
Distribution for Pico Phytomyza plantaginis
Distribution for São Jorge Phytomyza plantaginis
Distribution for Faial Phytomyza plantaginis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back