Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Japanagromyza salicifolii (Collin, 1911)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Genus: Japanagromyza
Common name: Leafminer fly
Species name: Japanagromyza salicifolii (Collin, 1911)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Japanagromyza salicifolii Japanagromyza salicifolii
Distribution for Terceira Japanagromyza salicifolii
Distribution for Pico Japanagromyza salicifolii
Distribution for São Jorge Japanagromyza salicifolii
Distribution for São Miguel

Back