Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cerodontha denticornis (Panzer, 1806)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Genus: Cerodontha
Common name: Leafminer fly
Species name: Cerodontha denticornis (Panzer, 1806)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cerodontha denticornis Cerodontha denticornis
Distribution for Flores Cerodontha denticornis
Distribution for Graciosa Cerodontha denticornis
Distribution for Terceira Cerodontha denticornis
Distribution for Pico Cerodontha denticornis
Distribution for São Jorge Cerodontha denticornis
Distribution for Faial Cerodontha denticornis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back