Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bactra lancealana (Hübner, 1799)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tortricidae
Genus: Bactra
Common name: Large mat rush worm
Species name: Bactra lancealana (Hübner, 1799)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Bactra lancealana Bactra lancealana Bactra lancealana
Bactra lancealana Bactra lancealana Bactra lancealana
Bactra lancealana

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Bactra lancealana Bactra lancealana
Distribution for Flores Bactra lancealana
Distribution for Terceira Bactra lancealana
Distribution for São Miguel

Back