Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Mecyna asinalis (Hübner, 1819)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Crambidae
Genus: Mecyna
Common name: Moth
Species name: Mecyna asinalis (Hübner, 1819)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Mecyna asinalis Mecyna asinalis Mecyna asinalis

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Mecyna asinalis Mecyna asinalis
Distribution for Pico Mecyna asinalis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back