Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hadula trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Hadula
Common name: Owlet Moth, Underwing Moth
Species name: Hadula trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hadula trifolii Hadula trifolii Hadula trifolii
Hadula trifolii Hadula trifolii Hadula trifolii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Hadula trifolii Hadula trifolii
Distribution for São Miguel

Back