Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cyclophora puppillaria granti (Prout, 1935)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Geometridae
Genus: Cyclophora
Common name: Geometer Moth
Species name: Cyclophora puppillaria granti (Prout, 1935)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cyclophora puppillaria granti Cyclophora puppillaria granti Cyclophora puppillaria granti

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Cyclophora puppillaria granti Cyclophora puppillaria granti
Distribution on St. Maria

Back