Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cyclophora azorensis (Prout, 1920)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Geometridae
Genus: Cyclophora
Common name: Geometer Moth
Species name: Cyclophora azorensis (Prout, 1920)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cyclophora azorensis Cyclophora azorensis Cyclophora azorensis
Cyclophora azorensis Cyclophora azorensis Cyclophora azorensis
Cyclophora azorensis

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cyclophora azorensis Cyclophora azorensis
Distribution for Corvo Cyclophora azorensis
Distribution for Flores Cyclophora azorensis
Distribution for Graciosa Cyclophora azorensis
Distribution for Terceira Cyclophora azorensis
Distribution for Pico Cyclophora azorensis
Distribution for São Jorge Cyclophora azorensis
Distribution for Faial Cyclophora azorensis
Distribution for São Miguel Cyclophora azorensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back