Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cryotoblabes gnidiella (Millière, 1867)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pyralidae
Genus: Cryotoblabes
Common name: Moth
Species name: Cryotoblabes gnidiella (Millière, 1867)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cryotoblabes gnidiella

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Cryotoblabes gnidiella Cryotoblabes gnidiella
Distribution for Pico Cryotoblabes gnidiella
Distribution for S√£o Miguel

Back