Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cosmopterix pulchrimella Chambers, 1875

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Cosmopterigidae
Genus: Cosmopterix
Common name: Moth
Species name: Cosmopterix pulchrimella Chambers, 1875
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cosmopterix pulchrimella Cosmopterix pulchrimella

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cosmopterix pulchrimella Cosmopterix pulchrimella
Distribution for Graciosa Cosmopterix pulchrimella
Distribution for Terceira Cosmopterix pulchrimella
Distribution for Pico Cosmopterix pulchrimella
Distribution for Faial Cosmopterix pulchrimella
Distribution for São Miguel Cosmopterix pulchrimella
Distribution on St. Maria

Back