Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Blastobasis desertarum (Wollaston, 1858)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Blastobasidae
Genus: Blastobasis
Common name: Moth
Species name: Blastobasis desertarum (Wollaston, 1858)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Blastobasis desertarum Blastobasis desertarum
Distribution for Graciosa Blastobasis desertarum
Distribution for Terceira Blastobasis desertarum
Distribution for Pico Blastobasis desertarum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back