Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Viteus vitifoliae Fitch, 1855

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Phylloxeridae
Genus: Viteus
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Viteus vitifoliae Fitch, 1855
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Viteus vitifoliae Viteus vitifoliae
Distribution for Corvo Viteus vitifoliae
Distribution for Flores Viteus vitifoliae
Distribution for Graciosa Viteus vitifoliae
Distribution for Terceira Viteus vitifoliae
Distribution for Pico Viteus vitifoliae
Distribution for São Jorge Viteus vitifoliae
Distribution for Faial Viteus vitifoliae
Distribution for São Miguel Viteus vitifoliae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back