Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Saltusaphis scirpus Theobald, 1915

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Drepanosiphidae
Genus: Saltusaphis
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Saltusaphis scirpus Theobald, 1915
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Saltusaphis scirpus Saltusaphis scirpus
Distribution for Pico Saltusaphis scirpus
Distribution for Faial Saltusaphis scirpus
Distribution for São Miguel Saltusaphis scirpus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back