Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Myzocallis castanicola Baker, 1917

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Drepanosiphidae
Genus: Myzocallis
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Myzocallis castanicola Baker, 1917
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Myzocallis castanicola Myzocallis castanicola
Distribution for Flores Myzocallis castanicola
Distribution for Terceira Myzocallis castanicola
Distribution for Faial Myzocallis castanicola
Distribution for São Miguel Myzocallis castanicola
Distribution on St. Maria

Back