Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhopalosiphum nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1761)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Rhopalosiphum
Common name: Waterlily aphid
Species name: Rhopalosiphum nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1761)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rhopalosiphum nymphaeae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

Rhopalosiphum nymphaeae Rhopalosiphum nymphaeae
Distribution for Flores Rhopalosiphum nymphaeae
Distribution for São Miguel

Back