Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rhopalosiphum maidis (Fitch, 1856)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Rhopalosiphum
Common name: Corn leaf aphid
Species name: Rhopalosiphum maidis (Fitch, 1856)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rhopalosiphum maidis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rhopalosiphum maidis Rhopalosiphum maidis
Distribution for Corvo Rhopalosiphum maidis
Distribution for Flores Rhopalosiphum maidis
Distribution for Terceira Rhopalosiphum maidis
Distribution for Faial Rhopalosiphum maidis
Distribution for São Miguel Rhopalosiphum maidis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back