Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Macrosiphum euphorbiae (Thomas, 1878)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Macrosiphum
Common name: Potato aphid
Species name: Macrosiphum euphorbiae (Thomas, 1878)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Macrosiphum euphorbiae Macrosiphum euphorbiae Macrosiphum euphorbiae
Macrosiphum euphorbiae Macrosiphum euphorbiae

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Macrosiphum euphorbiae Macrosiphum euphorbiae
Distribution for Corvo Macrosiphum euphorbiae
Distribution for Flores Macrosiphum euphorbiae
Distribution for Terceira Macrosiphum euphorbiae
Distribution for São Jorge Macrosiphum euphorbiae
Distribution for Faial Macrosiphum euphorbiae
Distribution for São Miguel Macrosiphum euphorbiae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back