Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphis nasturtii Kaltenbach, 1843

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Aphis
Common name: Buckthorn aphid
Species name: Aphis nasturtii Kaltenbach, 1843
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphis nasturtii Aphis nasturtii
Distribution for Flores Aphis nasturtii
Distribution for Terceira Aphis nasturtii
Distribution for Faial Aphis nasturtii
Distribution for São Miguel Aphis nasturtii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back