Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acizzia uncatoides (Ferris & Klyver, 1932)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Psyllidae
Genus: Acizzia
Common name: Acacia psyllid
Species name: Acizzia uncatoides (Ferris & Klyver, 1932)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

Acizzia uncatoides Acizzia uncatoides
Distribution for Graciosa Acizzia uncatoides
Distribution for Terceira Acizzia uncatoides
Distribution for Pico

Back