Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Acalypta parvula (Fallén, 1807)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Tingidae
Genus: Acalypta
Common name: Lace bug
Species name: Acalypta parvula (Fallén, 1807)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Acalypta parvula Acalypta parvula
Distribution for Flores Acalypta parvula
Distribution for Terceira Acalypta parvula
Distribution for Pico Acalypta parvula
Distribution for Faial Acalypta parvula
Distribution for São Miguel

Back