Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trigonotylus caelestialium (Kirkaldy, 1902)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Trigonotylus
Common name: Rice leaf bug
Species name: Trigonotylus caelestialium (Kirkaldy, 1902)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Trigonotylus caelestialium

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Trigonotylus caelestialium Trigonotylus caelestialium
Distribution for Flores Trigonotylus caelestialium
Distribution for Terceira Trigonotylus caelestialium
Distribution for Pico Trigonotylus caelestialium
Distribution for Faial Trigonotylus caelestialium
Distribution on St. Maria

Back