Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Closterotomus norwegicus (Gmelin, 1790)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Closterotomus
Common name: Capsid bug, Plant bug, Leaf bug
Species name: Closterotomus norwegicus (Gmelin, 1790)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Closterotomus norwegicus Closterotomus norwegicus Closterotomus norwegicus
Closterotomus norwegicus Closterotomus norwegicus Closterotomus norwegicus
Closterotomus norwegicus Closterotomus norwegicus Closterotomus norwegicus
Closterotomus norwegicus Closterotomus norwegicus Closterotomus norwegicus
Closterotomus norwegicus

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Closterotomus norwegicus Closterotomus norwegicus
Distribution for Flores Closterotomus norwegicus
Distribution for Terceira Closterotomus norwegicus
Distribution for Pico Closterotomus norwegicus
Distribution for Faial Closterotomus norwegicus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back