Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Blepharidopterus angulatus (Fallén, 1807)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Blepharidopterus
Common name: Black-kneed capsid
Species name: Blepharidopterus angulatus (Fallén, 1807)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Blepharidopterus angulatus Blepharidopterus angulatus Blepharidopterus angulatus
Blepharidopterus angulatus Blepharidopterus angulatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

Blepharidopterus angulatus Blepharidopterus angulatus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back