Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scolopostethus decoratus (Hahn, 1833)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lygaeidae
Genus: Scolopostethus
Common name: Ground bug, Seed bug, Milkweed bug
Species name: Scolopostethus decoratus (Hahn, 1833)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Scolopostethus decoratus Scolopostethus decoratus Scolopostethus decoratus

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scolopostethus decoratus Scolopostethus decoratus
Distribution for Flores Scolopostethus decoratus
Distribution for Graciosa Scolopostethus decoratus
Distribution for Terceira Scolopostethus decoratus
Distribution for Pico Scolopostethus decoratus
Distribution for Faial Scolopostethus decoratus
Distribution for São Miguel Scolopostethus decoratus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back