Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Nysius atlantidum Horváth, 1990

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lygaeidae
Genus: Nysius
Common name: Ground bug, Seed bug, Milkweed bug
Species name: Nysius atlantidum Horváth, 1990
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nysius atlantidum Nysius atlantidum
Distribution for Flores Nysius atlantidum
Distribution for Graciosa Nysius atlantidum
Distribution for Terceira Nysius atlantidum
Distribution for Faial Nysius atlantidum
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Nysius atlantidum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back