Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lasiosomus enervis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lygaeidae
Genus: Lasiosomus
Common name: Ground bug, Seed bug, Milkweed bug
Species name: Lasiosomus enervis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lasiosomus enervis

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Lasiosomus enervis Lasiosomus enervis
Distribution for São Miguel Lasiosomus enervis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back