Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphanus rolandri (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lygaeidae
Genus: Aphanus
Common name: Ground bug, Seed bug, Milkweed bug
Species name: Aphanus rolandri (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aphanus rolandri Aphanus rolandri Aphanus rolandri
Aphanus rolandri

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Aphanus rolandri Aphanus rolandri
Distribution for Faial Aphanus rolandri
Distribution for São Miguel

Back