Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Geotomus punctulatus (A. Costa, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cydnidae
Genus: Geotomus
Common name: True Bug
Species name: Geotomus punctulatus (A. Costa, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Geotomus punctulatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Geotomus punctulatus Geotomus punctulatus
Distribution for Graciosa Geotomus punctulatus
Distribution for Terceira Geotomus punctulatus
Distribution for Faial Geotomus punctulatus
Distribution for São Miguel Geotomus punctulatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back