Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lyctocoris campestris (Fabricius, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Lyctocoridae
Genus: Lyctocoris
Common name: True Bug
Species name: Lyctocoris campestris (Fabricius, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lyctocoris campestris

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lyctocoris campestris Lyctocoris campestris
Distribution for Flores Lyctocoris campestris
Distribution for Graciosa Lyctocoris campestris
Distribution for Terceira Lyctocoris campestris
Distribution for Faial Lyctocoris campestris
Distribution for São Miguel

Back