Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Brachysteles parvicornis (A. Costa, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Anthocoridae
Genus: Brachysteles
Common name: Minute pirate bug, Flower bug
Species name: Brachysteles parvicornis (A. Costa, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Brachysteles parvicornis

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Brachysteles parvicornis Brachysteles parvicornis
Distribution for Graciosa Brachysteles parvicornis
Distribution for Terceira Brachysteles parvicornis
Distribution for Pico Brachysteles parvicornis
Distribution for São Miguel Brachysteles parvicornis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back