Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Megamelodes quadrimaculatus (Signoret, 1865)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Delphacidae
Genus: Megamelodes
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Megamelodes quadrimaculatus (Signoret, 1865)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Megamelodes quadrimaculatus Megamelodes quadrimaculatus Megamelodes quadrimaculatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Megamelodes quadrimaculatus Megamelodes quadrimaculatus
Distribution for Flores Megamelodes quadrimaculatus
Distribution for Graciosa Megamelodes quadrimaculatus
Distribution for Terceira Megamelodes quadrimaculatus
Distribution for Pico Megamelodes quadrimaculatus
Distribution for São Jorge Megamelodes quadrimaculatus
Distribution for Faial Megamelodes quadrimaculatus
Distribution for São Miguel Megamelodes quadrimaculatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back