Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Haplothrips gowdeyi (Franklin, 1908)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Thysanoptera
Family: Phlaeothripidae
Genus: Haplothrips
Common name: Black flower thrip
Species name: Haplothrips gowdeyi (Franklin, 1908)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Haplothrips gowdeyi Haplothrips gowdeyi
Distribution for Terceira Haplothrips gowdeyi
Distribution for Pico Haplothrips gowdeyi
Distribution for Faial Haplothrips gowdeyi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back