Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Atlantopsocus adustus (Hagen, 1865)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Psocidae
Genus: Atlantopsocus
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Atlantopsocus adustus (Hagen, 1865)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Atlantopsocus adustus Atlantopsocus adustus Atlantopsocus adustus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Atlantopsocus adustus Atlantopsocus adustus
Distribution for Flores Atlantopsocus adustus
Distribution for Graciosa Atlantopsocus adustus
Distribution for Terceira Atlantopsocus adustus
Distribution for Pico Atlantopsocus adustus
Distribution for Faial Atlantopsocus adustus
Distribution for São Miguel Atlantopsocus adustus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back