Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Peripsocus milleri (Tillyard, 1923)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Peripsocidae
Genus: Peripsocus
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Peripsocus milleri (Tillyard, 1923)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Peripsocus milleri Peripsocus milleri

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Peripsocus milleri Peripsocus milleri
Distribution for Terceira Peripsocus milleri
Distribution for São Jorge Peripsocus milleri
Distribution for Faial Peripsocus milleri
Distribution for São Miguel

Back