Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Valenzuela burmeisteri (Brauer, 1876)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Caeciliusidae
Genus: Valenzuela
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Valenzuela burmeisteri (Brauer, 1876)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Valenzuela burmeisteri

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Valenzuela burmeisteri Valenzuela burmeisteri
Distribution for Flores Valenzuela burmeisteri
Distribution for Terceira Valenzuela burmeisteri
Distribution for São Jorge Valenzuela burmeisteri
Distribution for Faial Valenzuela burmeisteri
Distribution for São Miguel Valenzuela burmeisteri
Distribution on St. Maria

Back