Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Labidura riparia (Pallas, 1773)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Dermaptera
Family: Labiduridae
Genus: Labidura
Common name: Striped earwig
Species name: Labidura riparia (Pallas, 1773)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Labidura riparia Labidura riparia Labidura riparia
Labidura riparia Labidura riparia Labidura riparia
Labidura riparia

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Labidura riparia Labidura riparia
Distribution for Graciosa Labidura riparia
Distribution for Terceira Labidura riparia
Distribution for Faial Labidura riparia
Distribution for São Miguel

Back