Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Decticus albifrons (Fabricius, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Orthoptera
Family: Tettigonidae
Genus: Decticus
Common name: White-faced Bush-cricket
Species name: Decticus albifrons (Fabricius, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Decticus albifrons Decticus albifrons Decticus albifrons
Decticus albifrons Decticus albifrons Decticus albifrons

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Decticus albifrons Decticus albifrons
Distribution on St. Maria

Back