Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Zetha vestita (Brullé, 1838)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Blattaria
Family: Polyphagidae
Genus: Zetha
Common name: Cockroach
Species name: Zetha vestita (Brullé, 1838)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Zetha vestita Zetha vestita Zetha vestita
Zetha vestita

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Zetha vestita Zetha vestita
Distribution for Flores Zetha vestita
Distribution for Terceira Zetha vestita
Distribution for Pico Zetha vestita
Distribution for São Jorge Zetha vestita
Distribution for Faial Zetha vestita
Distribution for São Miguel Zetha vestita
Distribution on St. Maria

Back