Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Maderentulus maderensis (Condé, 1957)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Protura
Order: Protura
Family: Acerentomidae
Genus: Maderentulus
Common name: Proturan
Species name: Maderentulus maderensis (Condé, 1957)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Maderentulus maderensis Maderentulus maderensis
Distribution for Flores

Back