Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Parajapyx isabellae (Grassi, 1886)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Diplura
Order: Diplura
Family: Parajapygidae
Genus: Parajapyx
Common name: Dipluran
Species name: Parajapyx isabellae (Grassi, 1886)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

(COR)

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Parajapyx isabellae Parajapyx isabellae
Distribution for Faial

Back