Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Disparrhopalites patrizii (Cassagnau & Delamare, 1953)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Sminthuridae
Genus: Disparrhopalites
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Disparrhopalites patrizii (Cassagnau & Delamare, 1953)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Disparrhopalites patrizii Disparrhopalites patrizii
Distribution for Graciosa Disparrhopalites patrizii
Distribution for Terceira Disparrhopalites patrizii
Distribution for Pico Disparrhopalites patrizii
Distribution for São Jorge Disparrhopalites patrizii
Distribution for São Miguel Disparrhopalites patrizii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back