Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Sminthurinus aureus (Lubbock, 1862)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Katiannidae
Genus: Sminthurinus
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Sminthurinus aureus (Lubbock, 1862)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Sminthurinus aureus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Sminthurinus aureus Sminthurinus aureus
Distribution for Flores Sminthurinus aureus
Distribution for Terceira Sminthurinus aureus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back