Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Symphypleona
Family: Bourletiellidae
Genus: Bourletiella
Common name: Garden springtail
Species name: Bourletiella hortensis (Fitch, 1863)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Bourletiella hortensis

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Bourletiella hortensis Bourletiella hortensis
Distribution for Faial Bourletiella hortensis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back